October 2 to 4 2018

PRO MAGNO - São Paulo, Brazil

Registration

Subscribe

Master Organizing Committee

Sorry, this entry is only available in Brazilian Portuguese.

General Coordinator:

Sergio Leite de Andrade  – USIMINAS

Technical Coordinator:

Ronaldo Antonio Neves Marques Barbosa – UFMG

Members:

André Luiz Vasconcellos da Costa e Silva – UFF

Antônio Cézar Faria Vilela – UFRGS

Charles Humberto Effgen Wernesbach – TERNIUM

Dario Freire Arraes – UFC

Evando Mirra de Paula e Silva – UFMG

Fernando José Gomes Landgraf  – IPT

Francisco Coutinho Dornelas – ABM REGIONAL ES

Gileno Antonio Oliveira – USIMINAS

Marcelo Breda Mourão – USP

Marcos Cysne – VALLOUREC

Miguel Angelo da Gama Bentes – CSP

Pascoal José Peixoto Bordignon – CBMM

Paulo de Tarso Rossi Haddad – VILLARES METALS

Rihito Nakamura – GERDAU

Sergio Neves Monteiro – IME

Robson Arnaldo Dettogne Nascimento – RHI MAGNESITA

Vinicius de Faria Pereira – CSN

 

Representatives of the Technical Committee:

 

AUTOMATION AND IT

Cristiano de Lanna – USIMINAS

Luciano Pinho De Biasi Rocha – VALE

 

FORMING

Eduardo Cortes de Castro – CSN

Iran Oliveira de Medeiros – VOTORANTIM  SIDERURGIA

 

ENERGY AND UTILITIES

Carlos Sadao Shiratsu – CONSULTOR

Luiz Enrique Sturião – ARCELORMITTAL

 

MELTING, REFINING AND SOLIDIFICATION

Flávio Viana Diniz Soares – USIMINAS

Bruno Rodrigues Henriques – ARCELORMITTAL

 

MINING

Vania Lúcia de Lima Andrade  – CONSULTORA

 

ORE AGGLOMERATION AND REDUCTION

Helênio Resende Silva Junior – SMS PAUL WURTH

 

LOGISTIC

Leonardo Almeida Zenóbio – USIMINAS

Vinícius Cotta Gomes – VALLOUREC

 

UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH

Flávio Beneduce Neto – USP

Willy Ank de Morais – UNISANTA

 

MAINTENANCE AND EINGINEERING

Cléverson Stocco Moreira – CSN

Thiago Norio Nakata – GERDAU

 

FUNDAMENTALS

André Luiz Costa e Silva – UFF

Milton Sergio Fernandes de Lima-  ITA

 

METALLURGICAL PROCESSES

Carlos Eduardo Pinedo-  HEAT TECH

Luiz Cláudio Cândido – UFOP

 

INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT

Luiz Claudio Pinto Oliveira – CONSULTOR

Paulo Rogério Correa de Oliveira – USIMINAS

 

POLYMER, COMPOSITE AND CERAMIC MATERIALS

José Geraldo Melo Furtado – CEPEL

Alexander Polasek – CEPEL

 

METAL PRODUCTS

Charles de Abreu Martins – ARCELORIMTTAL

Ayrton Filleti – INTELECTUS

ABM

Registration ABM

Associação ABM